Course Atlas

Undergraduate CS Courses

CS130R Selected Programming Languages: Programming in Python Credits: 2
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 MSC N306 MW      1:00PM - 1:50PM Jason Jeong 15
2 MSC N306 TuTh      1:00PM - 1:50PM Thiago Santos 15
4 MSC N306 MW      4:20PM - 5:10PM Shrey Gupta 15
CS170 Introduction to Computer Science I Credits: 4
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE MW  4:20PM - 5:35PM
F      8:00AM - 8:50AM
Davide Fossati
Sahar Voghoei
40
2 ONLINE MW  4:20PM - 5:35PM
F      9:40AM - 10:30AM
Davide Fossati
Sahar Voghoei
40
3 ONLINE MW  4:20PM - 5:35PM
F      11:20AM - 12:10PM
Davide Fossati
Sahar Voghoei
40
4 ONLINE MW  4:20PM - 5:35PM
F      2:40PM - 3:30PM
Davide Fossati
Malvern Madondo
40
5 ONLINE MW  4:20PM - 5:35PM
F      4:20PM - 5:10PM
Davide Fossati
Malvern Madondo
40
6 ONLINE MW  4:20PM - 5:35PM
F      6:00PM - 6:50PM
Davide Fossati
Malvern Madondo
40
CS171 Introduction to Computer Science II Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE MW      11:20AM - 12:35PM Nosayba El-Sayed 52
2 ONLINE TuTh      9:40AM - 10:55AM Ymir Vigfusson 52
CS224 Foundations of Comp.Science Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Th      8:00AM - 9:15AM Steven La Fleur 45
2 ONLINE W      8:00AM - 9:15AM Sahar Voghoei 45
CS253 Data Structures and Algorithms Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Jinho Choi 70
2 ONLINE TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Michelangelo Grigni 70
CS255 Computer Organization and Assembly Programming Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE TuTh      11:20AM - 12:35PM Shun Yan Cheung 65
2 ONLINE TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Shun Yan Cheung 45
CS325 Artificial Intelligence Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Th      9:40AM - 10:55AM Steven La Fleur 50
CS326 Analysis of Algorithms Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE Th      2:40PM - 3:55PM Steven La Fleur 45
CS334 Machine Learning Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE MW      1:00PM - 2:15PM Li Xiong 75
CS350 Systems Programming Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE TuTh      11:20AM - 12:35PM Ken Mandelberg 38
2 ONLINE MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Dorian Arnold 38
CS370 Computer Science Practicum Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE MW      11:20AM - 12:35PM Davide Fossati 35
2 ONLINE MW      2:40PM - 3:55PM Davide Fossati 35
CS377 Database Systems Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE MW      9:40AM - 10:55AM Nosayba El-Sayed 55
CS485 Topics in Computer Science: Structure of Information Networks Credits: 3
Section Location Meeting Time Instructor Enrollment
1 ONLINE TuTh      1:00PM - 2:15PM Ymir Vigfusson 14